Bakutel - New projects and offers in Bakinity’s portfolio
New projects and offers in Bakinity’s portfolio
Eldar Gambarov, CEO, Bakinity
Bakinity was founded in 2001 and is one of the leading integrators in Azerbaijan. Our company offers solutions for banks, insurance companies, government agencies, telecom operators, education, medicine, construction companies and wholesale companies. The basis of our activity is consulting and integration projects. The company's portfolio includes equipment and software for data centers, data storage systems, information security, network configuration and setup, as well as equipment maintenance.
At the Bakutel 2019 exhibition, we showcase two new products - a face recognition system and special kiosks and rooms that can be installed at state institutions and banks. The face recognition system is designed to isolate individuals in the crowd and identify offenders. This system generates millions of personal identification data and searches in the database, which makes it the fastest system in the world.
Our participation in the exhibition is connected with the desire to introduce ourselves as an integrator of “smart solutions”, to demonstrate our capabilities to visitors and to expand the circle of business partners.
For many years, Bakutel has retained the status of an important event in the ICT industry of the country and region. Thanks to the exhibition, dozens of new companies have been able to present their products to customers, gain new connections and expand the boundaries of their business.