Bakutel - Microsoft will share the company`s worldwide experiences
Microsoft will share the company`s worldwide experiences
Panayiotis Ioannou, Director of Public Sector of 24 countries in Central Eastern Europe and Eurasia in Microsoft
Microsoft (Nasdaq “MSFT” @microsoft) enables digital transformation for the era of an intelligent cloud and an intelligent edge. Its mission is to empower every person and every organization on the planet to achieve more.
Microsoft has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2005. Currently, working in public and private sectors.
Microsoft is dedicated to advancing human and organizational achievement.
The range of products and solutions Microsoft offers in the Azerbaijani market are successfully applied in the areas of e-governance, business development, and education.
At the exhibition, Microsoft  present solutions in Education as Minecraft Education Edition and Microsoft Teams as solution for effective collaboration and networking. During the event, we will share the company`s worldwide experiences and how IoT helps governments in their Digital Transformation journey.
Microsoft also invited successful partners DunavNet, SPAN, Albars, SMART business, and Mont,
who are ready to bring IoT and cloud solutions to Azerbaijan to accelerate the digital transformation of the country.
Microsoft is joining Bakutel for many years. It is one of the largest business networking platforms in the region, and we wish you all the best for your 25th anniversary!