Bakutel - AutoGRAPH fleet management system - absolute control of your vehicles!
AutoGRAPH fleet management system - absolute control of your vehicles!
Alexandr Rukavishnikov, TechnoKom Chief Technology Officer
TechnoKom Corporate Group has more than 26 years of experience in professional development and serial production of various electronic equipment and software. We hold leading positions in the manufacture of GPS trackers, fuel level sensors and peripherals for fleet management in Russia. More than 780,000 vehicles from various industries has already equipped with TechnoKom production.
Our stand presents a line of equipment of our own production. In addition, visitors will have the opportunity to learn about wide capabilities of modern professional fleet management software AutoGRAPH 7 for monitoring of vehicles and various objects.
We offer complex solutions for monitoring of vehicles in various industries and activities. This approach allows to use the maximum functionality embedded in hardware and software, as well as exclude possible incompatibility when using equipment from different manufacturers. We are ready to demonstrate our latest developments and solutions on our stand.
At the moment, Azerbaijan market actually has one software platform for monitoring vehicles, as well as a very limited set of related peripheral equipment. Such lack of alternatives doesn’t allow clients to receive truly complete and high-quality solutions for monitoring vehicles, personnel and various object. Our main goal is together with the regional partner company ENGROUP to demonstrate the wide capabilities of the AutoGRAPH fleet management system, which is dynamically developing and has already proven itself in other countries, on our stand.
We congratulate the annual exhibition "Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies" with its 25th anniversary. Noting the excellent organization of this event, we would like to wish Bakutel further development, productive work to all participants and visitors as well as expansion of their business contacts.