Bakutel - Numerous innovations and offers from LLC Azerpocht
Numerous innovations and offers from LLC Azerpocht
Gunel Gozalova, Head of PR Department at Azerpocht
- This year Azerpocht’s exposition offers a number of innovations. Among them is a fully automated post office with services such as electronic weighing, a self-service terminal “Postamat”, etc. At our stand we also showcase popular SmartPay terminals for utility and other payments. Another innovation is the automated installation SafeDeposit, round-the-clock, designed for deposits, replenishing bank accounts and other financial operations. The Exchange machine for currency exchange without operator participation is very interesting. All these new items will soon appear on the streets of the capital.
Recently LLC Azerpocht conducted a rebranding, choosing yellow and blue as company colors. As part of the rebranding, a modern Azərpoçt website is being prepared, which will meet all modern requirements.
It is worth mentioning that Azerpocht’s unique exposition dedicated to the 200th anniversary of the first post office in Azerbaijan and the 100th anniversary of the Ministry of Post and Telegraph has been set up in the foyer of Baku Expo Centre.
Our goal is to present new products and innovations to a wide audience. As is always, the exhibition has been organized as a full-fledged event. The holding of this forum is very important, since the preparation for it imposes on the participants a certain responsibility, makes them implement new original ideas and products, thereby stimulating healthy competition. I wish that the Bakutel exhibition continues to please its participants and visitors for many years to come!