Bakutel -  The advantage of the exhibition is that it brings together professionals!
The advantage of the exhibition is that it brings together professionals!
Ahmed Eyyubov, E-gov
As an IT specialist, I have been working in the field of ICT for a long time. Our organisation, E-Government, is a structure under the ASAN Service. We participate in many government projects. It is important for me to visit the exhibition, because I am interested in any innovations in the service sector, equipment offered by local and foreign companies, and new solutions.
I really liked the exhibited robots; they were interested in their application in our life and society. The 5th generation technologies presented were of great interest as well. I would like to see among the participants more companies positioning new generation equipment and technologies.
The exhibition is useful because many well-known companies offer their services here. I think the advantage of the exhibition is that it unites everyone! In a few hours, we have learned about the latest technologies, conducted productive conversations, expanded our horizons and shared our experience. It is important to note that over the years, the Bakutel exhibition has noticeably changed and increased. I wish this popular forum further development and success.