How to reach the peak of technological progress
Farah Aliyeva, Marketing Director at ICgroup
ICgroup.AZ will soon celebrate its 20th anniversary, and we have something to be proud of! We are the official partner of the 1C Company in Baku and are engaged in the automation of management and accounting processes based on software products. These include consultations at the stage of selecting software products; delivery and implementation of software; software maintenance and update; information and technological support; training of users and IT-specialists.
Today we co-operate with almost 80% of organisations in Baku; these include many companies, banks and hotels, but our biggest project is Azersu. We are the only 1C-company which is a permanent participant of Bakutel. Our main goal is to establish new contacts, in particular, with foreign companies. This is due to the need to move forward to improve our own image. We differ from other partner companies in terms of the number of jobs, offices and, most importantly, in terms of the number of available resources and quality selection of personnel. Thanks to their skills and experience and owing to the continuous improvement of work methods, our highly qualified specialists help to solve problems of automation of management and accounting processes at any enterprise both qualitatively and promptly. We are constantly working on developing our own programmes in order to be at the forefront of technological progress and help the clients to solve any problems in this area. Our flexible pricing system is also one of the important advantages of our company.