Most topical products from Sinam
Elchin Aliyev, CEO at Sinam
- Sinam has constantly participated in the Bakutel exhibitions as a provider of cloud-based solutions. We provide effective construction of information systems for e-Government. At our stand we present our solutions and information on the most relevant products. Thus, the SERP system, previously presented as a pilot project, now has moved into the category of commercial operation. It enables the state-funded enterprises to build a cloud-based management accounting and bookkeeping. A new product GoAZ, integrated with well known GoMap – an interactive map of Azerbaijan - is an augmented reality service. You can simply load the g application on a mobile gadget and then hover on any object to receive detailed information about it.
TIMS system - a cloud-based solution for the Treasury which we are actively promoting including, for example, in Kyrgyzstan. Among the new solutions also SESDA - electronic document management system, which is now used by the State in a pilot mode. New project for ASAN - personal identification numbers for newborn babies, which will accompany them throughout their lives.
Our goal is to promote our products not only in Azerbaijan, but also in the Middle East, Africa and Central Asia (Afghanistan, Iraq, Tajikistan, Tanzania, etc.). We regard the Bakutel exhibition as a club of friends, where each year we can meet our customers and partners from different countries to communicate and monitor industry trends.